Calendar

Aug
20
Sun
Sunday School @ Cornerstone
Aug 20 @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am

Christian Life Basics – Charis Room;
Remodelers Class – Adelphos Room;
Salt & Light class – Themelios Room;
Lighthouse class – Fellowship Hall (kitchen side);
Overcomers class – Conference Room;
Barnabas class – Koinonia Room;
New Young Professionals Class, Fellowship Hall, window side
Sr. High – upstairs Youth Chapel Bldg.;
Jr. High – upstairs Youth Chapel Bldg.;
4th-6th grade – lower Youth Chapel Bldg.;
1st-3rd grade – Kids Zone, lower Education Building;
K -2 – Kids Zone, lower Education Building;
Pre-K – Kids Zone, lower Education building

Leaders Planning Meeting
Aug 20 @ 12:30 pm – 2:00 pm

Semi-annual planning meeting for the leaders.

Aug
27
Sun
Sunday School @ Cornerstone
Aug 27 @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am

Christian Life Basics – Charis Room;
Remodelers Class – Adelphos Room;
Salt & Light class – Themelios Room;
Lighthouse class – Fellowship Hall (kitchen side);
Overcomers class – Conference Room;
Barnabas class – Koinonia Room;
New Young Professionals Class, Fellowship Hall, window side
Sr. High – upstairs Youth Chapel Bldg.;
Jr. High – upstairs Youth Chapel Bldg.;
4th-6th grade – lower Youth Chapel Bldg.;
1st-3rd grade – Kids Zone, lower Education Building;
K -2 – Kids Zone, lower Education Building;
Pre-K – Kids Zone, lower Education building

Sep
3
Sun
Sunday School @ Cornerstone
Sep 3 @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am

Christian Life Basics – Charis Room;
Remodelers Class – Adelphos Room;
Salt & Light class – Themelios Room;
Lighthouse class – Fellowship Hall (kitchen side);
Overcomers class – Conference Room;
Barnabas class – Koinonia Room;
New Young Professionals Class, Fellowship Hall, window side
Sr. High – upstairs Youth Chapel Bldg.;
Jr. High – upstairs Youth Chapel Bldg.;
4th-6th grade – lower Youth Chapel Bldg.;
1st-3rd grade – Kids Zone, lower Education Building;
K -2 – Kids Zone, lower Education Building;
Pre-K – Kids Zone, lower Education building

Sep
10
Sun
Sunday School @ Cornerstone
Sep 10 @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am

Christian Life Basics – Charis Room;
Remodelers Class – Adelphos Room;
Salt & Light class – Themelios Room;
Lighthouse class – Fellowship Hall (kitchen side);
Overcomers class – Conference Room;
Barnabas class – Koinonia Room;
New Young Professionals Class, Fellowship Hall, window side
Sr. High – upstairs Youth Chapel Bldg.;
Jr. High – upstairs Youth Chapel Bldg.;
4th-6th grade – lower Youth Chapel Bldg.;
1st-3rd grade – Kids Zone, lower Education Building;
K -2 – Kids Zone, lower Education Building;
Pre-K – Kids Zone, lower Education building

Sep
17
Sun
Sunday School @ Cornerstone
Sep 17 @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am

Christian Life Basics – Charis Room;
Remodelers Class – Adelphos Room;
Salt & Light class – Themelios Room;
Lighthouse class – Fellowship Hall (kitchen side);
Overcomers class – Conference Room;
Barnabas class – Koinonia Room;
New Young Professionals Class, Fellowship Hall, window side
Sr. High – upstairs Youth Chapel Bldg.;
Jr. High – upstairs Youth Chapel Bldg.;
4th-6th grade – lower Youth Chapel Bldg.;
1st-3rd grade – Kids Zone, lower Education Building;
K -2 – Kids Zone, lower Education Building;
Pre-K – Kids Zone, lower Education building

Sep
24
Sun
Sunday School @ Cornerstone
Sep 24 @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am

Christian Life Basics – Charis Room;
Remodelers Class – Adelphos Room;
Salt & Light class – Themelios Room;
Lighthouse class – Fellowship Hall (kitchen side);
Overcomers class – Conference Room;
Barnabas class – Koinonia Room;
New Young Professionals Class, Fellowship Hall, window side
Sr. High – upstairs Youth Chapel Bldg.;
Jr. High – upstairs Youth Chapel Bldg.;
4th-6th grade – lower Youth Chapel Bldg.;
1st-3rd grade – Kids Zone, lower Education Building;
K -2 – Kids Zone, lower Education Building;
Pre-K – Kids Zone, lower Education building

Oct
1
Sun
Sunday School @ Cornerstone
Oct 1 @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am

Christian Life Basics – Charis Room;
Remodelers Class – Adelphos Room;
Salt & Light class – Themelios Room;
Lighthouse class – Fellowship Hall (kitchen side);
Overcomers class – Conference Room;
Barnabas class – Koinonia Room;
New Young Professionals Class, Fellowship Hall, window side
Sr. High – upstairs Youth Chapel Bldg.;
Jr. High – upstairs Youth Chapel Bldg.;
4th-6th grade – lower Youth Chapel Bldg.;
1st-3rd grade – Kids Zone, lower Education Building;
K -2 – Kids Zone, lower Education Building;
Pre-K – Kids Zone, lower Education building

Oct
8
Sun
Sunday School @ Cornerstone
Oct 8 @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am

Christian Life Basics – Charis Room;
Remodelers Class – Adelphos Room;
Salt & Light class – Themelios Room;
Lighthouse class – Fellowship Hall (kitchen side);
Overcomers class – Conference Room;
Barnabas class – Koinonia Room;
New Young Professionals Class, Fellowship Hall, window side
Sr. High – upstairs Youth Chapel Bldg.;
Jr. High – upstairs Youth Chapel Bldg.;
4th-6th grade – lower Youth Chapel Bldg.;
1st-3rd grade – Kids Zone, lower Education Building;
K -2 – Kids Zone, lower Education Building;
Pre-K – Kids Zone, lower Education building

Oct
15
Sun
Sunday School @ Cornerstone
Oct 15 @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am

Christian Life Basics – Charis Room;
Remodelers Class – Adelphos Room;
Salt & Light class – Themelios Room;
Lighthouse class – Fellowship Hall (kitchen side);
Overcomers class – Conference Room;
Barnabas class – Koinonia Room;
New Young Professionals Class, Fellowship Hall, window side
Sr. High – upstairs Youth Chapel Bldg.;
Jr. High – upstairs Youth Chapel Bldg.;
4th-6th grade – lower Youth Chapel Bldg.;
1st-3rd grade – Kids Zone, lower Education Building;
K -2 – Kids Zone, lower Education Building;
Pre-K – Kids Zone, lower Education building

Recent Posts

Tim & Debbie McIntosh (Latin America)

Tim and Debbie McIntosh have been serving as missionaries in South America since 1983. Among their many duties, they have chiefly been pastor and church planter; helping to establish the long-standing La Vina del Senor, a church in Lima, Peru. Since 2000, Tim has served as the Area Director for Latin America, coordinating the efforts of all the EFCA-IM missionaries there, as well as overseeing other initiatives such as the Latin America Training Network. Since Tim has taken the leadership position, new mission endeavors have started in Honduras and Columbia.

  1. Peter and Gretchen Beck Leave a reply
  2. Fulaa Lifeline International (East Africa) Leave a reply